Overview

Teams
Results
First
Second
Third
Fourth


Sheet 1: Teams


2010 Francis Dykes Memorial Bonspiel









Teams









Team Skip Vice Second Lead Alternate

Albany Gary Conn Mike Gies Ray Hickey David Smith


Ardsley Jeff Casper Jeff Klein Jon Schuster Matt Scheiner


Belfast 1 Joe Baiungo Jeff Jones Marc Craig Justin Sanderson


Belfast 2 Toby Atkins Matt Brown David Breau Kurt Fortier


Broomstones 1 Michael O'Neill Dan Hines Geoff Rose Tim Currier


Broomstones 2 Andy Willis Adam Jacobson Terry Smith Mike Green


Broomstones 3 Paul Marseglia Kent Seith Bryan Smith Keith DeSchamp


Broomstones 4 Robby Melville Mike Rosa Scott Olson Jeff Marchand


Broomstones 5 Dan Naylor Dan Martin Jason Nawyn Mitch Cherniack


Broomstones 6 Rich Collier Andy McKellips Don Wade Todd Hebert


Broomstones 7 Greg Eisenhauer David Ulin David Ewing David Gunn Kevin Leahy

Cape Cod 1 Philip Bruce John Kenney Todd Bennedict Vince Greco Gary Smith

Cape Cod 2 Michael Eatough Scott Boutilier Neal Alura Levi Gorrell


Merrimack Valley Bill Gannon Jeff Notaro Tim Meunier Andre Merza


Nashua 1 Jeff Fasulo Tony Tremblay Dave Liddell Frank Shaffer


Nashua 2 Eric Frank Marshall Tulley Garrett Wein Chris Williamson


Nashua 3 Dean Diorio Allan Nesbitt John Murphy Steve Sfameri


Norfolk 1 Jason Clifford Dave Beers Kevin Bodnar Rob Rein


Norfolk 2 Trip Powers Jeff Knudsen John O'Neil Mike Somers


Nutmeg 1 Frank Aulenti Alph Winter Jack Miller Lee Cockey


Nutmeg 2 Joel Leneker Chris Conley Karl Bockley Don Nicholson


Nutmeg 3 Mat Bertonica Mark Malkin Nigel Lucas Kyle Slover


Nutmeg 4 Sean Mayne Michael Hope David Asano Jon Langille


Philadelphia 1 Michael Fitzgerald Jeff Cronin Bob Gannon Peter Dalton


Philadelphia 2 Ken Blankenstein Joe Philips Andy Kaiser Troy Fisher


Philadelphia 3 Delany Brittain Jay Theroff Mark Wheeler John Adams


Philadelphia 4 Steven Haack Vince Funo Ian Alexander Kevin Stayer


Plainfield John Wilman Jim Morton Ed Klug Roger Bajorek


Potomac 1 Shayne Pintur Pete Morelewicz Jason Kasparek John Hale


Potomac 2 David Baxter Todd Humora KC McGrath Brandon Kiraly


Rochester 1 Jeff Pulli Chris Lopez Dave Fitch Jim Caswell


Rochester 2 Mike Graziano Brian Norsworthy Sam Yurick Chris Ubelacker


Rochester 3 Ryan Accetta Alasdair Mackinnon Russ Favro Bob Bond


Schenectady 1 Brian Damon Ted Kreutz Peter Dreschler Rob Klees


Schenectady 2 Ron Holbrook Dan Muller Greg Knott Tom Holbrook


Schenectady 3 Jeffery Faulkner Steve Lemon Jim Gorgos Michael Dempsey


Schenectady 4 Marek Rzonca Jeff Muha Andy Way Matt Daly


Schenectady 5 Andy Dicke Brad Austin Todd Tollier Dave Knussman


Triangle Nick Witcraft Fred Lockinger Joe Mecca Mario Riveron


Utica 1 Jason Brien Alex Ryan Jason Golubski Craig DeCastro


Utica 2 Kevin Stevens Charlie Schatz Dave Mitchell Lincoln Billings


Utica 3 Conrad Law Tom Thorngren George Aldrich Eric Hauser


Woodstock Bob Holt Dave Dugdale Phil Swanson Jay Flanders
















Sheet 2: Results


Thursday 12:30 PM
Thursday 2:45 PM

Sheet 1 A02 Broomstones 6 W to A22
Sheet 1 A01 Schenectady 3 L to B01

Albany L to B01
Nashua 3 W to A22

Sheet 2 A05 Broomstones 4 W to A24
Sheet 2 A20 Rochester 3 L to B10

Cape Cod 1 L to B03
Nutmeg 2 W to A31

Sheet 3 A06 Belfast 2 W to A24
Sheet 3 A19 Broomstones 5 W to A31

Nutmeg 3 L to B03
Plainfield L to B10

Sheet 4 A12 Broomstones 1 W to A27
Sheet 4 A09 Broomstones 2 W to A26

Nashua 1 L to B06
Woodstock L to B05














Thursday 5:00 PM
Thursday 7:15 PM

Sheet 1 A07 Schenectady 5 L to B04
Sheet 1 A03 Utica 2 W to A23

Belfast 1 W to A25
Nutmeg 4 L to B02

Sheet 2 A08 Rochester 1 W to A25
Sheet 2 A18 Philadelphia 3 W to A30

Utica 3 L to B04
Cape Cod 2 L to B09

Sheet 3 A14 Merrimack Valley L to B07
Sheet 3 A17 Schenectady 1 W to A30

Broomstones 3 W to A28
Broomstones 7 L to B09

Sheet 4 A21 Triangle L to B14
Sheet 4 A11 Schenectady 4 W to A27

Nashua 2 W to A32
Norfolk 1 L to B06














Thursday 9:30 PM
Friday 7:00 AM

Sheet 1 A16 Potomac 2 L to B08
Sheet 1 B03 Cape Cod 1 W to B12

Nutmeg 1 W to A29
Nutmeg 3 L to C08

Sheet 2 A04 Philadelphia 2 W to A23
Sheet 2 A15 Ardsley L to B08

Norfolk 2 L to B02
Philadelphia 4 W to A29

Sheet 3 A13 Potomac 1 L to B07
Sheet 3 B01 Schenectady 3 L to C07

Schenectady 2 W to A28
Albany W to B11

Sheet 4 A10 Philadelphia 1 L to B05
Sheet 4 B04 Schenectady 5 L to C08

Rochester 2 W to A26
Utica 3 W to B12














Friday 9:15 AM
Friday 11:30 AM

Sheet 1 B09 Broomstones 7 L to C11
Sheet 1 A24 Broomstones 4 W to A34

Cape Cod 2 W to B18
Belfast 2 L to C02

Sheet 2 A32 Nashua 2 L to B13
Sheet 2 A25 Belfast 1 W to A34

Utica 1 W to A35
Rochester 1 L to C02

Sheet 3 B05 Woodstock L to C09
Sheet 3 A22 Nashua 3 L to C01

Philadelphia 1 W to B13
Broomstones 6 W to A33

Sheet 4 B10 Plainfield L to C11
Sheet 4 A23 Utica 2 W to A33

Rochester 3 W to B14
Philadelphia 2 L to C01














Friday 1:45 PM
Friday 4:00 PM

Sheet 1 A30 Schenectady 1 W to A39
Sheet 1 B07 Potomac 1 W to B17

Philadelphia 3 L to C05
Merrimack Valley L to C10

Sheet 2 B06 Norfolk 1 L to C09
Sheet 2 B14 Triangle L to C06

Nashua 1 W to B16
Rochester 3 W to B18

Sheet 3 B02 Nutmeg 4 W to B11
Sheet 3 B08 Ardsley W to B17

Norfolk 2 L to C07
Potomac 2 L to C10

Sheet 4 A31 Broomstones 5 W to A35
Sheet 4 B13 Nashua 2 W to B16

Nutmeg 2 L to C05
Philadelphia 1 L to C06














Friday 6:15 PM
Friday 8:30 PM

Sheet 1 A26 Broomstones 2 L to C03
Sheet 1 A35 Broomstones 5 L to C14

Rochester 2 W to A37
Utica 1 W to A39

Sheet 2 A28 Schenectady 2 L to C04
Sheet 2 A33 Broomstones 6 L to C15

Broomstones 3 W to A38
Utica 2 W to A36

Sheet 3 A27 Schenectady 4 W to A37
Sheet 3 A34 Broomstones 4 W to A36

Broomstones 1 L to C03
Belfast 1 L to C16

Sheet 4 A29 Philadelphia 4 W to A38
Sheet 4 X No Game



Nutmeg 1 L to C04
No Game
















Friday 10:45 PM
Saturday 7:00 AM

Sheet 1 C09 Woodstock W to C16
Sheet 1 C01 Nashua 3 L Out

Norfolk 1 L Out
Philadelphia 2 W to C12

Sheet 2 C08 Nutmeg 3 W to C15
Sheet 2 C03 Broomstones 2 W to C13

Schenectady 5 L Out
Broomstones 1 L Out

Sheet 3 C10 Merrimack Valley L Out
Sheet 3 C04 Schenectady 2 L Out

Potomac 2 W to C17
Nutmeg 1 W to C13

Sheet 4 C07 Schenectady 3 L Out
Sheet 4 C02 Belfast 2 L Out

Norfolk 2 W to C14
Rochester 1 W to C12














Saturday 9:15 AM
Saturday 11:30 AM

Sheet 1 X No Game


Sheet 1 A38 Broomstones 3 W to A41

No Game


Philadelphia 4 L to D02

Sheet 2 C11 Broomstones 7 L Out
Sheet 2 A37 Rochester 2 W to A40

Plainfield W to C17
Schenectady 4 L to D01

Sheet 3 B12 Cape Cod 1 L Out
Sheet 3 A39 Schenectady 1 W to A41

Utica 3 W to B15
Utica 1 L to D02

Sheet 4 B11 Albany L Out
Sheet 4 A36 Utica 2 L to D01

Nutmeg 4 W to B15
Broomstones 4 W to A40














Saturday 1:45 PM
Saturday 4:00 PM

Sheet 1 C13 Broomstones 2 L Out
Sheet 1 C17 Potomac 2 W to C21

Nutmeg 1 W to C18
Plainfield L Out

Sheet 2 C05 Philadelphia 3 L Out
Sheet 2 C14 Broomstones 5 W to C20

Nutmeg 2 W to C19
Norfolk 2 L Out

Sheet 3 C12 Philadelphia 2 W to C18
Sheet 3 C15 Broomstones 6 L Out

Rochester 1 L Out
Nutmeg 3 W to C20

Sheet 4 C06 Philadelphia 1 W to C19
Sheet 4 C16 Belfast 1 W to C21

Triangle L Out
Woodstock L Out














Saturday 6:15 PM
Saturday 8:30 PM

Sheet 1 B16 Nashua 2 L Out
Sheet 1 D01 Utica 2 W to D03

Nashua 1 W to B19
Schenectady 4 L Out

Sheet 2 B15 Nutmeg 4 W to B19
Sheet 2 D02 Philadelphia 4 L Out

Utica 3 L Out
Utica 1 W to D04

Sheet 3 B18 Cape Cod 2 L Out
Sheet 3 A40 Broomstones 4 W to A42

Rochester 3 W to B20
Rochester 2 L to D04

Sheet 4 B17 Potomac 1 L Out
Sheet 4 A41 Broomstones 3 L to D03

Ardsley W to B20
Schenectady 1 W to A42














Saturday 10:45 PM
Sunday 8:00 AM

Sheet 1 C20 Broomstones 5 W to C23
Sheet 1 B20 Ardsley L Out

Nutmeg 3 L Out
Rochester 3 W to B20

Sheet 2 C21 Belfast 1 L Out
Sheet 2 D03 Broomstones 3 W to D05

Potomac 2 W to C23
Utica 2 L Out

Sheet 3 C19 Nutmeg 2 W to C22
Sheet 3 D04 Utica 1 W to D05

Philadelphia 1 L Out
Rochester 2 L Out

Sheet 4 C18 Philadelphia 2 W to C22
Sheet 4 B19 Nutmeg 4 L Out

Nutmeg 1 L Out
Nashua 1 W to B20














Sunday 10:15 AM
Sunday 1:00 PM

Sheet 1 X No Game


Sheet 1 C24 Philadelphia 2 W Winner

No Game


Potomac 2 L Runner-Up

Sheet 2 C22 Philadelphia 2 W to C24
Sheet 2 A42 Broomstones 4 W Winner

Nutmeg 2 L Out
Schenectady 1 L Runner-Up

Sheet 3 C23 Broomstones 5 L Out
Sheet 3 B21 Nashua 1 L Runner-Up

Potomac 2 W to C24
Rochester 3 W Winner

Sheet 4 X No Game


Sheet 4 D05 Broomstones 3 W Winner

No Game


Utica 1 L Runner-Up

























Sheet 3: First

First Event - Francis Dykes Plaque







Schenectady 3





A01





Thu 2:45 PM Nashua 3




Sheet 1





Loser to B01





Nashua 3 A22





Fri 11:30 AM Broomstones 6




Sheet 3




Broomstones 6 Loser to C01




A02





Thu 12:30 PM





Sheet 1 Broomstones 6




Loser to B01





Albany
A33





Fri 8:30 PM Utica 2




Sheet 2



Utica 2
Loser to C15



A03





Thu 7:15 PM Utica 2




Sheet 1





Loser to B02





Nutmeg 4 A23





Fri 11:30 AM





Sheet 4 Utica 2



Philadelphia 2 Loser to C01




A04





Thu 9:30 PM





Sheet 2 Philadelphia 2




Loser to B02





Norfolk 2

A36





Sat 11:30 AM Broomstones 4




Sheet 4


Broomstones 4

Loser to D01


A05





Thu 12:30 PM Broomstones 4




Sheet 2





Loser to B03





Cape Cod 1 A24





Fri 11:30 AM Broomstones 4




Sheet 1




Belfast 2 Loser to C02




A06





Thu 12:30 PM





Sheet 3 Belfast 2




Loser to B03





Nutmeg 3
A34





Fri 8:30 PM





Sheet 3 Broomstones 4


Schenectady 5
Loser to C16



A07





Thu 5:00 PM Belfast 1




Sheet 1





Loser to B04





Belfast 1 A25





Fri 11:30 AM





Sheet 2 Belfast 1



Rochester 1 Loser to C02




A08





Thu 5:00 PM





Sheet 2 Rochester 1




Loser to B04





Utica 3


A40





Sat 8:30 PM Broomstones 4




Sheet 3

Broomstones 2


Loser to D04

A09





Thu 2:45 PM Broomstones 2




Sheet 4





Loser to B05





Woodstock A26





Fri 6:15 PM
Rochester 2



Sheet 1




Philadelphia 1 Loser to C03




A10





Thu 9:30 PM





Sheet 4 Rochester 2




Loser to B05





Rochester 2

A37





Sat 11:30 AM





Sheet 2 Rochester 2

Schenectady 4

Loser to D01


A11





Thu 7:15 PM Schenectady 4




Sheet 4





Loser to B06





Norfolk 1 A27





Fri 6:15 PM





Sheet 3
Schenectady 4


Broomstones 1 Loser to C03




A12





Thu 12:30 PM





Sheet 4 Broomstones 1




Loser to B06





Nashua 1



A42





Sun 1:00 PM Broomstones 4





Sheet 2
Potomac 1





A13





Thu 9:30 PM Schenectady 2




Sheet 3





Loser to B07





Schenectady 2 A28





Fri 6:15 PM
Broomstones 3



Sheet 2




Merrimack Valley Loser to C04




A14





Thu 5:00 PM





Sheet 3 Broomstones 3




Loser to B07





Broomstones 3

A38





Sat 11:30 AM Broomstones 3




Sheet 1


Ardsley

Loser to D02


A15





Fri 7:00 AM Philadelphia 4




Sheet 2





Loser to B08





Philadelphia 4 A29





Fri 6:15 PM





Sheet 4
Philadelphia 4


Potomac 2 Loser to C04




A16





Thu 9:30 PM





Sheet 1 Nutmeg 1




Loser to B08





Nutmeg 1


A41





Sat 8:30 PM





Sheet 4 Schenectady 1
Schenectady 1


Loser to D03

A17





Thu 7:15 PM Schenectady 1




Sheet 3





Loser to B09





Broomstones 7 A30





Fri 1:45 PM
Schenectady 1



Sheet 1




Philadelphia 3 Loser to C05




A18





Thu 7:15 PM





Sheet 2 Philadelphia 3




Loser to B09





Cape Cod 2

A39





Sat 11:30 AM





Sheet 3 Schenectady 1

Broomstones 5

Loser to D02


A19





Thu 2:45 PM Broomstones 5




Sheet 3





Loser to B10





Plainfield A31





Fri 1:45 PM Broomstones 5




Sheet 4




Rochester 3 Loser to C05




A20





Thu 2:45 PM





Sheet 2 Nutmeg 2




Loser to B10





Nutmeg 2
A35





Fri 8:30 PM





Sheet 1 Utica 1


Triangle
Loser to C14



A21





Thu 5:00 PM Nashua 2




Sheet 4





Loser to B14





Nashua 2 A32





Fri 9:15 AM





Sheet 2 Utica 1




Loser to B13



















Utica 1


















Sheet 4: Second

Second Event - Brookline Trophy






Schenectady 3




B01




Fri 7:00 AM Albany



Sheet 3




Loser to C07




Albany B11




Sat 9:15 AM Nutmeg 4



Sheet 4



Nutmeg 4 Loser Out



B02




Fri 1:45 PM




Sheet 3 Nutmeg 4



Loser to C07




Norfolk 2
B15




Sat 6:15 PM Nutmeg 4



Sheet 2


Cape Cod 1
Loser Out


B03




Fri 7:00 AM Cape Cod 1



Sheet 1




Loser to C08




Nutmeg 3 B12




Sat 9:15 AM




Sheet 3 Utica 3


Schenectady 5 Loser Out



B04




Fri 7:00 AM




Sheet 4 Utica 3



Loser to C08




Utica 3

B19


Nashua 2
Sun 8:00 AM Nashua 1

B13
Sheet 4

Woodstock Fri 4:00 PM Nashua 2 Loser Out

B05 Sheet 4



Fri 9:15 AM Loser to C06



Sheet 3 Philadelphia 1



Loser to C09




Philadelphia 1
B16




Sat 6:15 PM




Sheet 1 Nashua 1

Norfolk 1
Loser Out


B06




Fri 1:45 PM




Sheet 2
Nashua 1


Loser to C09




Nashua 1


B21




Sun 1:00 PM Rochester 3




Sheet 3
Potomac 1




B07




Fri 4:00 PM
Potomac 1


Sheet 1




Loser to C10




Merrimack Valley
B17




Sat 6:15 PM Ardsley



Sheet 4


Ardsley
Loser Out


B08




Fri 4:00 PM




Sheet 3
Ardsley


Loser to C10




Potomac 2

B20




Sun 8:00 AM




Sheet 1 Rochester 3
Broomstones 7

Loser Out

B09




Fri 9:15 AM
Cape Cod 2


Sheet 1




Loser to C11
B18


Cape Cod 2
Sat 6:15 PM



Triangle Sheet 3 Rochester 3


B14 Loser Out


Plainfield Fri 4:00 PM



B10 Sheet 2 Rochester 3


Fri 9:15 AM Loser to C06



Sheet 4 Rochester 3



Loser to C11




Rochester 3
















Sheet 5: Third

Third Event - Davies Bowl






Nashua 3




C01




Sat 7:00 AM Philadelphia 2



Sheet 1




Loser Out




Philadelphia 2 C12




Sat 1:45 PM Philadelphia 2



Sheet 3



Belfast 2 Loser Out



C02




Sat 7:00 AM




Sheet 4 Rochester 1



Loser Out




Rochester 1
C18




Sat 10:45 PM Philadelphia 2



Sheet 4


Broomstones 2
Loser Out


C03




Sat 7:00 AM Broomstones 2



Sheet 2




Loser Out




Broomstones 1 C13




Sat 1:45 PM




Sheet 1 Nutmeg 1


Schenectady 2 Loser Out



C04




Sat 7:00 AM




Sheet 3 Nutmeg 1



Loser Out




Nutmeg 1

C22




Sun 10:15 AM Philadelphia 2



Sheet 2

Philadelphia 3

Loser Out

C05




Sat 1:45 PM
Nutmeg 2


Sheet 2




Loser Out




Nutmeg 2
C19




Sat 10:45 PM




Sheet 3 Nutmeg 2

Philadelphia 1
Loser Out


C06




Sat 1:45 PM




Sheet 4
Philadelphia 1


Loser Out




Triangle


C24




Sun 1:00 PM Philadelphia 2




Sheet 1

Broomstones 5




C14



Schenectady 3 Sat 4:00 PM Broomstones 5


C07 Sheet 2



Fri 10:45 PM Loser Out



Sheet 4 Norfolk 2



Loser Out




Norfolk 2
C20




Sat 10:45 PM Broomstones 5



Sheet 1



Broomstones 6 Loser Out



C15



Nutmeg 3 Sat 4:00 PM



C08 Sheet 3 Nutmeg 3


Fri 10:45 PM Loser Out



Sheet 2 Nutmeg 3



Loser Out




Schenectady 5

C23




Sun 10:15 AM




Sheet 3 Potomac 2

Belfast 1
Loser Out


C16



Woodstock Sat 4:00 PM Belfast 1


C09 Sheet 4



Fri 10:45 PM Loser Out



Sheet 1 Woodstock



Loser Out




Norfolk 1
C21




Sat 10:45 PM




Sheet 2 Potomac 2

Merrimack Valley
Loser Out


C10




Fri 10:45 PM Potomac 2



Sheet 3




Loser Out




Potomac 2 C17




Sat 4:00 PM




Sheet 1 Potomac 2


Broomstones 7 Loser Out



C11




Sat 9:15 AM




Sheet 2 Plainfield



Loser Out




Plainfield
















Sheet 6: Fourth

Fourth Event - Sinnett Cup





Broomstones 3


D03

Utica 2 Sun 8:00 AM Broomstones 3
D01 Sheet 2

Sat 8:30 PM Loser Out

Sheet 1 Utica 2

Loser Out


Schenectady 4
D05


Sun 1:00 PM Broomstones 3


Sheet 4
Philadelphia 4


D02


Sat 8:30 PM Utica 1

Sheet 2 D04

Loser Out Sun 8:00 AM

Utica 1 Sheet 3 Utica 1

Loser Out


Rochester 2